Tuesday, December 20, 2016

Canada Investor Visa - Immigrate to Canada as an Investor Brexit Quebec Immigrant Investor Scheme

How to move to Canada from the UK 

Investor Visa for Canada Quebec

June 28th  2016 -   Canada Investor Visa Program for High Net Worth Individuals

Deadline for signing a contract is March 2017

Canadian Immigration Program conditions under the Quebec Investor Immigration Visa in order to be accepted under Canadian Immigration law.

There are 3 mandatory conditions to be met :

1- The Immigrant Investor visa  under Canadian Investment Visa Scheme must have a minimum of 2 years of Business ownership in the last 5 years OR a minimum of 2 years as an employee under Manager or Director qualification

2- The Immigrant Investor under Canadian Business Immigration law must have accumulated a Net Worth of at least 20, 000, 000 SAR or 1.1 M Euros or 1.000,000 Pounds  ( 1,600,000$ Canadian ) during a lifetime. No need to sell anything , just proove ownership following the VIP Business Immigration standards.

3- The Immigrant Investor under Canadian Business Immigration law and Quebec Immigrant Investor Program must pay financing fees of 240,000$ Canadian to  replace the required 800,000$ Canadian investment required to be accepted

See complete explanations , continue the process and ask for a detailed Canadian Immigration brochure at VIP Business Canada Investor Visa Office London Contact